attacked by the virus...

Wednesday, August 12

it was yesterday...I entered 6 Gemilang to handle the pupils for a trial examination...it was paper II, Mathematis...40 minutes from 7.30 till 8.10..done...then, walk downstairs to the staffroom to prepare my teaching aids for the 4 Cekap class...today, I will recover the Materials topic...giving them assessment, and asked them to complete those worksheets in the class..it was really tough for them when it comes to questions...need to translate from A-Z what is the meaning of the questions,they can answer well if it is in Malay,aitee...aiyak...mmg la PPSMI patut dimansuhkan...tp PISMP Science which had learn for 4 1/2 years ni pe cer???

nvm...back to the track...when I entered 4 Cekap, at 9.00..my head is bursting...really wanna knock it with a metal hammer till bleeding...damn...sgt sakit kepala...cam dihentak dgn rocks and metal...cam de asteroids yg besar menghentak2 my head...then...alhamdulillah...can finish the cass even though just sit on the chair and gave them instruction...bg dorg translation...and got small voices, "diam bah...teacher sakit suda pasal kamu...diam~" ade lagi tiny voice, "teacher berjangkit dari siapa virus H1n1??sian teacher...woi,diam bah kamu urg..." no response from miss aireen...after the bell rang, went downstairs to the staffroom,felt really really dizzy...and lie my head on the table...until 11.00...

suddenly, heard kak dayang's voice...and other teachers asking me to go to the clinic, and go home to rest...cannot wake up...so so so tired...feel like wanna vomit...wanna cry!!!sakit sgt2...kechek wake me and ask me whether wanna go home @ nope...just say yes...and gave her the car keys...kechek yg drive....cegu mansur yg inform the admin...went to Shirly lee clinic, batu 3... cannot sit anymore...lying on the sofa...loss...waiting for my name to be called...immediately, went to the doctor's room,being checked...luckily...no fever...(no H1N1)...alhamdulillah...

strong migraine i guess...and I was given 2 days M.C...uinaa...unexpected tak g skool time practicum...slama ini kat IP tak pnah MC...haih...trima qada' dan qadar...then I was given paintkiller, medicine for fever, flu and cough...complete....gotta rest rite now...baru lpas mkn ubat....pray for my health to get well soon...thanks to everyone who care for me...thanks kechek....

6 singgah comment yer... =):

niza dan niza. said...

kesian ama.
rindu sy ke???
jom jumpa hr sabtu :)
before puasa.mkn2 kat wakaf thai.eh tak tak.kat kedai murah lg.hehe

aireeNaneza said...

rindu niza??tak kut..hehehe...kan ade bantal niza ngan ama...tu la dmam...ade virus kut...mbt merebak...slepas sebulan stgh guna bantal tu baru dmam...=)

shayra hint said...

oit, jaga diri baik2, tau!
love u..

aireeNaneza said...

oit..ang pun tau...miss u...

Princess Ayang said...

take care.. bestnye dpt mc 2 ari... doktor aku punya kedekut, kdg2 dh saket mcm nk meletup kpala 1 ari mc pon xdpt...xpa2, rehat cukup2..jgn merayap..

aireeNaneza said...

owh...nda pndai aku merayap bah skrg...owh,ang hentak kepala ang kat kepala doktor tu,maybe dia akan bg mc sebulan..hahaha...u tc too..

happy + sad + laugh + tears Copyright © 2009 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template for Bie Blogger Template Vector by DaPino